slide-5.png
slide-4.png
slide-2.png
slide-1.png
slide-3.png

News and Events

Achievements

Graduate in Midwifery Program
Top Performing School in the Philippines

Guinevere B. Las-ang, RN
Top 8, 2012 Nurse Licensure Examination

PLTC ROTC Unit
Champion, RAATI 2013

 

Office Administration Program
Champion, 12thAnnual Regional PASOA Convention

Regional Awards

Quality and Excellence Awards:
1 Level 1 Accreditation of Criminology & Hotel and Restaurant Management
2 Top Exemplary Performance in the Radiologic Technology Board Exam (100 passing percentage on December 2010)

Institutional Awards
Accreditation
1 Level 1 Accreditation for HRM & Criminology
2 Candidate Status for Business Administration, Office Administration & Computer Science
3 Passed the Consultancy Visit for Nursing Program.

Board Exams
1 Exemplary Performance in the Board Exams for RadTech
Government Recognition
Biology | BS Midwifery | Entrepreneurial Management
Mass Communication | Medical Technology | Pharmacy
Political Science | Tourism

 

Announcements

Enrollment Schedule for the Second Semester S.Y. 2014 - 2015
October 20-21, 2014 - First Year
October 22-23, 2014 - Second Year
October 24-25, 2014 - Third Year
October 27-28, 2014 - Fourth Year
October 29-30, 2014 - All Years
October 31, 2014 - Petition Period
November 10, 2014 - Start of Classes

Note: Students are Encouraged to enroll before going for Semestral break.
----------------------------------------------

1. ABE, SHERWIN BAGUINGAN
2. ADAGGAN, EISENHOWER ANGMGANAY
3. AGUSTIN, KAYCY LOU POGLENA
4. ANAS, ABEL PUCAY
5. ATLUNA, MACDOVIL AMEJNA
6. AYAO-AO, JUNEL BELOWAN
7. AYDINAN, JANUARY JOSE BALLOGAN
8. BALALLO, JOEL TOMAS
9. BAYDON, JOHNNY SOLOG
10. BELINGON, DEXTER PUMIHIC
11. BIMMACTAD, JOEFREY TUGUINAY
12. BIMMUYAG, JONALYN AMBOJNON
13. BINAY-AN, VIRGILIO AMTALAC
14. BINNAG, CHURCHILL AGWIT
15. BINWAG, BABY RUTH LICYAYO
16. BULLECER, JOAQUIN JR. VILLANUEVA
17. BUMANGIT, ROXAN BIOGAN
18. BUYUKAN, RESLY TAYABAN
19. CACHO, KARLA MARITHA CAPILI
20. CAMPOL, LYN GAYATON
21. CEREZO, CARMELITA PUGUON
22. CHUMALAN, BERNADETH BASTIAN
23. COWA, JAY-R BIADNO
24. DALASEN, NATHANIEL NGIPOL
25. DALAYAP, ARSON BALLIOSAN
26. DE ARO, TERESA LAYA
27. DEPOLLO, RODOLPH JUSTIN GALITIW
28. DIMINGYAY, MARVIN PARDO
29. DINAMLING, PATRICIO CAYAPPO
30. DOMELOD, ROMEL VIOJAN
31. DONIO, RODERICK AQUIZAN
32. DULNUAN, MARICEL LACHAONA
33. DUMBAB, CAROLINA WIGAN
34. DUMONDON, JOAN PAYAY
35. DUNG-AO, EDMON SAMSON
36. EBLAHAN, MAYA GILL ENOYNA
37. ESLAO, EUGENE BELIASE
38. ESTACIO, ARNOLD ALVIAR
39. EWITAN, JAKE BAGNES
40. FERNANDEZ, MARK JEROME LATTAD
41. FLORESCA, AR-JAY VILLANO
42. GALAPON, CHRISTINE MAE PALLAYA
43. GANABON, ARNEL BUNNOL
44. GINES, MARICHU MARQUEZ
45. GONZALES, RICHARD CAMACHO
46. GUEVARRA, SOL JR. HERMOSO
47. HORA, MARK CHRISTOPHER GATMEN
48. ILARDE, ALTHER AMBATALI
49. JACANG, ROMEL JOSE
50. KIMPALONG, LAURENCE JR. RAMEL
51. LIBADIA, HUBERT ISRAEL OLBINADO
52. LIWAG, WILLIE SINGGANGAN
53. LOPEZ, ARIEL PARUCHA
54. MADURO, BRYAN PAUL ORTIGUERO
55. MANANTAN, RENIEL BAD-E
56. MANGATAM, RISHEL LUMINES
57. MANIMTIM, GUILLER FEDELICIO
58. MANZANO, JHON ERIC GARCIA
59. MANZOLIM, FERDINAND BASCO
60. MARIANO, ARNEL OLANI
61. MOMOG, VENUS PINALGAN
62. NABBAN, MICHAEL CHUNANON
63. NAILA, CHRISTIAN CHILAGAN
64. NANGLIGAN, KEVIN FRANK CHUCHANA
65. NAVEA, JAY GRADON PASCUAL
66. PACARIT, JULIUS LEGASPI
67. PACHECO, CLIFFORD BUMACAS
68. PANTALEON, NORLITO TUGAS
69. PARAGUAS, LEO JR. PALGUE
70. PARTIDO, DANICAL LYKA BARROGA
71. PATAWEG, JUNIEBELLE LIBAN
72. PUMIHIC, RODOLFO JR. GALITOB
73. PUS-AN, FREDELYN MAGAYAM
74. RAFAEL, JOICE OLANDI
75. REQUERMAN, LORETO JR. RAMIREZ
76. SAMOQUE, JONEL DINANAS
77. SANGAO, ODYSEUS VILORIA
78. SARANDI, EDUARDSON DAN-OYA
79. SARIO, DIANA ROSE KINDIPAN
80. SEB-OTON, JOY GONSADAN
81. SEPNIO, JAY-AR ACOSTA
82. SORIANO, MARK RYAN CORPUZ
83. TAIPAN, RIZA PUDANG
84. TAMALAY, ALONA ROXANNE BALLAWIG
85. TAMALAY, RODRIGUEZ BALLAWIG
86. TIMPINA, LUCAS LICUDO
87. TIMUAL, MARVIN CAWITAN
88. TOQUERO, SEI-EN DOMINCEL
89. TUGGUIN, ANDRES POLCHINGON
90. UMULTOG, JAY BRAD OLIANO
91. UYAMI, THOMASA ALBERTO
92. VICENTE, ARVIN CLARK VILORIA
93. VILLANUEVA, BENEDICTO III ADANE
94. VILLAROMAN, MARIA RAIZA RAMOS
95. WAGNI, JOHNSON BUHHAY


1ST Time Passers= 95, Failed= 12,88.79%
Repeater Passer = 1, Failed = 21, 4.55%
Overall Performance 96/129 = 74.42%
National Passing Rate= 12245/28187 = 43.44%

----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to our NEWLY REGISTERED NURSES for Passing the December 7 – 8 NURSE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Ian B. Acierto RN
Jolyn N. Allib, RN
Jonel G. Avanzado, RN
Chazelle May B. Bandao, RN
Kris Angelei M. Castro, RN
Stephen Jhon P. Chancoco, RN
Jarant B. Dagdag, RN
Dimache Rodel, RN
Ronald Bryan J. Florendo, RN
Katherine D. Galiguis, RN
Agustin W. Gayading, RN
Loren Z. Montaño, RN
Cristy Marie Y. Puhay, RN
Michelle V. Reyes, RN
Jolly Mae G. Villaflores, RN
Devorah V. Sarmiento, RN
Ma. Consuelo I. Soriano, RN
Rona Joy G. Tolentino, RN
Augusta Ponchaohan, RN
Early Joy Stephanie U. Aban, RN
Brenda H. Dulnuan, RN
Shiela Tolete, RN
Abraham B. Tumaneng, RN
Chyna Ly Alcayna, RN
Ric M. Antonio, RN
Bernard Varik B. Dulnuan, RN
Grace Buya, RN
Rolyne Cabbigat, RN
Eva Sheryl DS. Coloma, RN
Sunshine Collado, RN
Kresta Dagadag, RN
Lynfel Dagadag, RN
Irene P. Gulingay, RN
Analyn Limon, RN
Archiemagne Mendoza, RN
Michael Kevin Obaña, RN
Ellen Joy B. Pangilinan, RN
Myla G. Ramiscal, RN
We are Proud of you

From your PLTC Family


----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to PLT College, Inc. for being Rank#7 in the top performing schools in the October 2013 Criminologist Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to the PLT Criminology graduates for registering a 80.92 % passing rate in the October 2013 Criminologist Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to the PLT Midwifery graduates for registering a 70.37 % passing rate in the October 2013 Midwifery Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
PLTCI invites PRC Baguio to process for the Board Exam Application to be held at PLTC Audio Visual Room
September 12, 2014 @ 8:00am - 5:00pm

----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to PLT College, Inc. for winning the 2nd Place in the tagline and design contest on the occasion of the 275th Founding Anniversary of Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya last April 12, 2014 at the LGU Gymnasium, Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya.
__________________________
**************************
Enrollment Schedule for the Second Semester S.Y. 2014 - 2015
October 20-21, 2014 - First Year
October 22-23, 2014 - Second Year
October 24-25, 2014 - Third Year
October 27-28, 2014 - Fourth Year
October 29-30, 2014 - All Years
October 31, 2014 - Petition Period
November 10, 2014 - Start of Classes

Note: Students are Encouraged to enroll before going for Semestral break.
----------------------------------------------

1. ABE, SHERWIN BAGUINGAN
2. ADAGGAN, EISENHOWER ANGMGANAY
3. AGUSTIN, KAYCY LOU POGLENA
4. ANAS, ABEL PUCAY
5. ATLUNA, MACDOVIL AMEJNA
6. AYAO-AO, JUNEL BELOWAN
7. AYDINAN, JANUARY JOSE BALLOGAN
8. BALALLO, JOEL TOMAS
9. BAYDON, JOHNNY SOLOG
10. BELINGON, DEXTER PUMIHIC
11. BIMMACTAD, JOEFREY TUGUINAY
12. BIMMUYAG, JONALYN AMBOJNON
13. BINAY-AN, VIRGILIO AMTALAC
14. BINNAG, CHURCHILL AGWIT
15. BINWAG, BABY RUTH LICYAYO
16. BULLECER, JOAQUIN JR. VILLANUEVA
17. BUMANGIT, ROXAN BIOGAN
18. BUYUKAN, RESLY TAYABAN
19. CACHO, KARLA MARITHA CAPILI
20. CAMPOL, LYN GAYATON
21. CEREZO, CARMELITA PUGUON
22. CHUMALAN, BERNADETH BASTIAN
23. COWA, JAY-R BIADNO
24. DALASEN, NATHANIEL NGIPOL
25. DALAYAP, ARSON BALLIOSAN
26. DE ARO, TERESA LAYA
27. DEPOLLO, RODOLPH JUSTIN GALITIW
28. DIMINGYAY, MARVIN PARDO
29. DINAMLING, PATRICIO CAYAPPO
30. DOMELOD, ROMEL VIOJAN
31. DONIO, RODERICK AQUIZAN
32. DULNUAN, MARICEL LACHAONA
33. DUMBAB, CAROLINA WIGAN
34. DUMONDON, JOAN PAYAY
35. DUNG-AO, EDMON SAMSON
36. EBLAHAN, MAYA GILL ENOYNA
37. ESLAO, EUGENE BELIASE
38. ESTACIO, ARNOLD ALVIAR
39. EWITAN, JAKE BAGNES
40. FERNANDEZ, MARK JEROME LATTAD
41. FLORESCA, AR-JAY VILLANO
42. GALAPON, CHRISTINE MAE PALLAYA
43. GANABON, ARNEL BUNNOL
44. GINES, MARICHU MARQUEZ
45. GONZALES, RICHARD CAMACHO
46. GUEVARRA, SOL JR. HERMOSO
47. HORA, MARK CHRISTOPHER GATMEN
48. ILARDE, ALTHER AMBATALI
49. JACANG, ROMEL JOSE
50. KIMPALONG, LAURENCE JR. RAMEL
51. LIBADIA, HUBERT ISRAEL OLBINADO
52. LIWAG, WILLIE SINGGANGAN
53. LOPEZ, ARIEL PARUCHA
54. MADURO, BRYAN PAUL ORTIGUERO
55. MANANTAN, RENIEL BAD-E
56. MANGATAM, RISHEL LUMINES
57. MANIMTIM, GUILLER FEDELICIO
58. MANZANO, JHON ERIC GARCIA
59. MANZOLIM, FERDINAND BASCO
60. MARIANO, ARNEL OLANI
61. MOMOG, VENUS PINALGAN
62. NABBAN, MICHAEL CHUNANON
63. NAILA, CHRISTIAN CHILAGAN
64. NANGLIGAN, KEVIN FRANK CHUCHANA
65. NAVEA, JAY GRADON PASCUAL
66. PACARIT, JULIUS LEGASPI
67. PACHECO, CLIFFORD BUMACAS
68. PANTALEON, NORLITO TUGAS
69. PARAGUAS, LEO JR. PALGUE
70. PARTIDO, DANICAL LYKA BARROGA
71. PATAWEG, JUNIEBELLE LIBAN
72. PUMIHIC, RODOLFO JR. GALITOB
73. PUS-AN, FREDELYN MAGAYAM
74. RAFAEL, JOICE OLANDI
75. REQUERMAN, LORETO JR. RAMIREZ
76. SAMOQUE, JONEL DINANAS
77. SANGAO, ODYSEUS VILORIA
78. SARANDI, EDUARDSON DAN-OYA
79. SARIO, DIANA ROSE KINDIPAN
80. SEB-OTON, JOY GONSADAN
81. SEPNIO, JAY-AR ACOSTA
82. SORIANO, MARK RYAN CORPUZ
83. TAIPAN, RIZA PUDANG
84. TAMALAY, ALONA ROXANNE BALLAWIG
85. TAMALAY, RODRIGUEZ BALLAWIG
86. TIMPINA, LUCAS LICUDO
87. TIMUAL, MARVIN CAWITAN
88. TOQUERO, SEI-EN DOMINCEL
89. TUGGUIN, ANDRES POLCHINGON
90. UMULTOG, JAY BRAD OLIANO
91. UYAMI, THOMASA ALBERTO
92. VICENTE, ARVIN CLARK VILORIA
93. VILLANUEVA, BENEDICTO III ADANE
94. VILLAROMAN, MARIA RAIZA RAMOS
95. WAGNI, JOHNSON BUHHAY


1ST Time Passers= 95, Failed= 12,88.79%
Repeater Passer = 1, Failed = 21, 4.55%
Overall Performance 96/129 = 74.42%
National Passing Rate= 12245/28187 = 43.44%

----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to our NEWLY REGISTERED NURSES for Passing the December 7 – 8 NURSE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Ian B. Acierto RN
Jolyn N. Allib, RN
Jonel G. Avanzado, RN
Chazelle May B. Bandao, RN
Kris Angelei M. Castro, RN
Stephen Jhon P. Chancoco, RN
Jarant B. Dagdag, RN
Dimache Rodel, RN
Ronald Bryan J. Florendo, RN
Katherine D. Galiguis, RN
Agustin W. Gayading, RN
Loren Z. Montaño, RN
Cristy Marie Y. Puhay, RN
Michelle V. Reyes, RN
Jolly Mae G. Villaflores, RN
Devorah V. Sarmiento, RN
Ma. Consuelo I. Soriano, RN
Rona Joy G. Tolentino, RN
Augusta Ponchaohan, RN
Early Joy Stephanie U. Aban, RN
Brenda H. Dulnuan, RN
Shiela Tolete, RN
Abraham B. Tumaneng, RN
Chyna Ly Alcayna, RN
Ric M. Antonio, RN
Bernard Varik B. Dulnuan, RN
Grace Buya, RN
Rolyne Cabbigat, RN
Eva Sheryl DS. Coloma, RN
Sunshine Collado, RN
Kresta Dagadag, RN
Lynfel Dagadag, RN
Irene P. Gulingay, RN
Analyn Limon, RN
Archiemagne Mendoza, RN
Michael Kevin Obaña, RN
Ellen Joy B. Pangilinan, RN
Myla G. Ramiscal, RN
We are Proud of you

From your PLTC Family


----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to PLT College, Inc. for being Rank#7 in the top performing schools in the October 2013 Criminologist Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to the PLT Criminology graduates for registering a 80.92 % passing rate in the October 2013 Criminologist Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to the PLT Midwifery graduates for registering a 70.37 % passing rate in the October 2013 Midwifery Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
PLTCI invites PRC Baguio to process for the Board Exam Application to be held at PLTC Audio Visual Room
September 12, 2014 @ 8:00am - 5:00pm

----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to PLT College, Inc. for winning the 2nd Place in the tagline and design contest on the occasion of the 275th Founding Anniversary of Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya last April 12, 2014 at the LGU Gymnasium, Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya.
__________________________

 

 

  • 5.png
  • 1.png
  • photo3.png
  • 6.png
  • 10.png
  • 7.png
  • 8.png
  • 3.png
  • 4.png
  • 9.png
  • 2.png