radtech.png
slide-4.png
registrants.png
gym.png
newbuilding.png
crim-2.png
slide-3.png

News and Events

Achievements

PLT College, Inc.
Awarded Plaque of Appreciation by
DSWD, Field Office II for the
Continuous Provision of Technical and
Vocational Skills Training for Pantawid
Pamilya Beneficiaries and Employment
Facilitation

College of Criminal Justice Education
Top 12 Performing School during the
October 2015 Licensure Examination for Criminologists

Hotel & Restaurant Management Program
Granted Level II Accreditation by the
Philippine Association of Colleges and
Universities Commission on Accreditation
(PACUCOA), February 6, 2016


Nursing Program
Granted Level I Accreditation by the
Philippine Association of Colleges and
Universities Commission on Accreditation
(PACUCOA), February 6, 2016


Information Technology Program
Granted Candidate Status Accreditation by
the Philippine Association of Colleges and
Universities Commission on Accreditation
(PACUCOA), February 6, 2016

* In response to K-12 Program and putting premium on accreditation, PLTC was given the approval by the Dep Ed High School-National Task Force for the offering of Senior High School (SHS) Program effective SY 2016-2017 on (a) Academic Track, (b) Technical- Vocational and Livelihood Track, and (c) Sports Track.

 



Graduate in Midwifery Program

Top Performing School in the Philippines

Guinevere B. Las-ang, RN
Top 8
, 2012 Nurse Licensure Examination

Lowell Jade L. Vergado
Top 7, July 2014 Licensure Board Examination for Radiologic Technology

Fidel T. Bunoy Jr.
Top 4, July 2016 Licensure Board Examination for Radiologic Technology

PLTC ROTC Unit
Champion, RAATI 2013

 

Office Administration Program
Champion, 12thAnnual Regional PASOA Convention

Regional Awards

Quality and Excellence Awards:
1 Level 1 Accreditation of Criminology & Hotel and Restaurant Management
2 Top Exemplary Performance in the Radiologic Technology Board Exam (100 passing percentage on December 2010)

Institutional Awards
Accreditation
1 Level 1 Accreditation for HRM & Criminology
2 Candidate Status for Business Administration, Office Administration & Computer Science
3 Passed the Consultancy Visit for Nursing Program.

Board Exams
1 Exemplary Performance in the Board Exams for RadTech
Government Recognition
Biology | BS Midwifery | Entrepreneurial Management
Mass Communication | Medical Technology | Pharmacy
Political Science | Tourism

 

Announcements

 ANNOUNCEMENT
There will be no classes for Elementary, Junior and Senior High School tomorrow ( October 17, 2016) as declared by Gov. Carlos Padilla

 ANNOUNCEMENT
There will be no classes for Elementary, Junior and Senior High School tomorrow ( October 17, 2016) as declared by Gov. Carlos Padilla

ENROLLMENT SCHEDULE
2nd Semester, S.Y. 2016-2017
October 17 to November 3, 2016
ADDING/CHANGING SUBJECTS
November 4, 2016

Students are encouraged to enroll before going for Semestral break.

Start of Classes will be on November 7, 2016.


ENROLLMENT SCHEDULE
2nd Semester, S.Y. 2016-2017
October 17 to November 3, 2016
ADDING/CHANGING SUBJECTS
November 4, 2016

Students are encouraged to enroll before going for Semestral break.

Start of Classes will be on November 7, 2016.

----------------------------------------------
CONGRATULATIONS to the new radiologic technologists!!!
Licensure Examination for Radiologic Technologist - July 2016 Manila & Tuguegarao city

PLT PASSING rate    55.77%  

New Takers (27 out of 39)  69.23%

National Passing Rate    42.76%



----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to our NEWLY REGISTERED CRIMINOLOGIST

1. ACAPEN, FRANK ISRAEL LADYONG

2. AGNOL, REYGIE MONTERIAL

3. ALIGUYON, ALEXANDER DULNUAN

4. ANCHETA, BYRON PUGUON

5. APANGDAN, JUMER EHENG

6. ATTABAN, EMILZEN DULNUAN

7. BAGUILAT, ANDRES JR.

8. BALANGUI, TRINITY PATACLANG

9. BALANGUI, TORZE PATACLANG

10. BALDINO, JOLAD KITANO

11. BANGSOYAO, GANO RIMANDO

12. BANG – UD, FELIPE POHDON

13. BARTOLOME, CHARLY BINOMNGA

14. BAYUNGAN, JOBERT GAMMAD

15. BELUAN, EPIFANIO JR REYNO

16. BINOLOC, VIVIEN BANGGOT

17. BRIONES, JERALDINE AWITAN

18. BUCASAN, CHRISTIAN MANIAGO

19. BUGNAY, JOHN JR NGETEG

20. BUYA, EZRA LEE ANANAYO

21. BUYAYO, CLAYTON MAGUIWE

22. CAHIMARI, HERMAN MEJIA

23. CALACAL, RUSTOM DUMULAG

24. CHAG – A, EMILIO JR. CHILAGAN

25. CLEMENTE, KIM HAROLD CHILAGAN

26. CULHI, ADELINE NAHINGAN

27. CUNAPA, JAMIE PACLIW

28. DACUSIN, NORVIN AYAO – AO

29. DE GUZMAN, IAN CHESTER CARAMAT

30. DE GUZMAN, NESTOR AMBATALI

31. DELA CRUZ, DENNIS ORTIZ

32. DIWAG, DARYL MADANOM

33. DIZON, CYRUS MC LEO DAGURO

34. DULNUAN, ROXANNE ALIGUYON

35. FARIñAS, ISIS ANGELICA PALAFOX

36. FERRER, RHEA MONDIGUING

37. GAFFUY, IVY SHAIRAH VALMORES

38. GALLANGI, CLIFORD CABIAG

39. GROSPE, MARK ANTHONY ROSENDO

40. GUIMBATAN, JULIENNE NAHILIT

41. GUIMBONGAN, JEROME BATA

42. GUINGAYAN, JAYZLE GAMAON

43. GUINGAYAN, JONELL GAMAON

44. HAGGOD, KAYZEE DAN BOYANGAN

45. HANGDAAN, KYRK HARRENCE GULLANAN

46. HEPPOG, JOSE NIPAHOY

47. IMMATONG, ROBINSON BALLANGI

48. LABINGON, AMAYA BANGUIAO

49. LADIA, JOHN MARK ANTONIO

50. LAMARCA, AL RACHID JIMENEZ

51. LAROSA, ANDREW ACOSTA

52. LUMINES, JOHNSON LAYONG

53. LUMINES, CHARLES FOYAYOA

54. MAGNO, GIL BAGGAY

55. MANUEL, HANDERD ESTACIO

56. MATIS, REXON WADINGAN

57. MINDANAO, HEBREW PAUL AGCIO

58. MOLINA, JAIRUS JOSHUA MAGDAY

59. NGABIT, KRYSAN BEY DULNUAN

60. NGITTIT, MAE – AN BANUTAN

61. NICOD – AM, MELCHOR AMBOHNON

62. NIDOY, JAYSON ALCANTARA

63. PACULLA, ROMULO III GADIT

64. PADILLA, PATRICK PANNAG

65. PAGUYO, LIEZEL LORENZO

66. PALUBO, AILEEN DULNUAN

67. PANUGAN, ALDRIN JOY DAQUIOAG

68. PASCUA, CLIFFORD JOHN CAPUA

69. PUGAO, JOMER NABATILAN

70. PUGUON, CHRISTIAN TEH –GE

71. PUHI, MARK GREGORY ALIPIO

72. PUTAC, ABIGAIL BAGUILAT

73. RAVELO, CHEENEE ROSE CALDERON

74. RODA, DEVIS ANTONIO

75. SABO, GERALD DULINAS

76. SABO, GERALD DULINAS

77. SADUESTE, REY CHRISTIAN LAYNO

78. SISON, JOAN ROSE GUILLERMO

79. TAGUILING, JAY – AR TIMMANGO

80. TUGUINAY, JESSLEE PUGONG

81. UHUAD, JHUNEL JOSE

82. UYAMI, MIRIAM BALASWIT

83. WALLACE, SUSHIMITA THEAROSE BUADO

 

1ST Time Passers= 95, Failed= 12,88.79%
Repeater Passer = 1, Failed = 21, 4.55%
Overall Performance 96/129 = 74.42%
National Passing Rate= 12245/28187 = 43.44%

----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to our NEWLY REGISTERED NURSES for Passing the December 7 – 8 NURSE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Ian B. Acierto RN
Jolyn N. Allib, RN
Jonel G. Avanzado, RN
Chazelle May B. Bandao, RN
Kris Angelei M. Castro, RN
Stephen Jhon P. Chancoco, RN
Jarant B. Dagdag, RN
Dimache Rodel, RN
Ronald Bryan J. Florendo, RN
Katherine D. Galiguis, RN
Agustin W. Gayading, RN
Loren Z. Montaño, RN
Cristy Marie Y. Puhay, RN
Michelle V. Reyes, RN
Jolly Mae G. Villaflores, RN
Devorah V. Sarmiento, RN
Ma. Consuelo I. Soriano, RN
Rona Joy G. Tolentino, RN
Augusta Ponchaohan, RN
Early Joy Stephanie U. Aban, RN
Brenda H. Dulnuan, RN
Shiela Tolete, RN
Abraham B. Tumaneng, RN
Chyna Ly Alcayna, RN
Ric M. Antonio, RN
Bernard Varik B. Dulnuan, RN
Grace Buya, RN
Rolyne Cabbigat, RN
Eva Sheryl DS. Coloma, RN
Sunshine Collado, RN
Kresta Dagadag, RN
Lynfel Dagadag, RN
Irene P. Gulingay, RN
Analyn Limon, RN
Archiemagne Mendoza, RN
Michael Kevin Obaña, RN
Ellen Joy B. Pangilinan, RN
Myla G. Ramiscal, RN
We are Proud of you

From your PLTC Family


----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to PLT College, Inc. for being Rank#7 in the top performing schools in the October 2013 Criminologist Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to the PLT Criminology graduates for registering a 80.92 % passing rate in the October 2013 Criminologist Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to the PLT Midwifery graduates for registering a 70.37 % passing rate in the October 2013 Midwifery Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
PLTCI invites PRC Baguio to process for the Board Exam Application to be held at PLTC Audio Visual Room
September 12, 2014 @ 8:00am - 5:00pm

----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to PLT College, Inc. for winning the 2nd Place in the tagline and design contest on the occasion of the 275th Founding Anniversary of Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya last April 12, 2014 at the LGU Gymnasium, Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya.
----------------------------------------------

Congratulations to PLT College, Inc. for being Rank#7 in the top performing schools in the October 2013 Criminologist Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to the PLT Criminology graduates for registering a 80.92 % passing rate in the October 2013 Criminologist Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to the PLT Midwifery graduates for registering a 70.37 % passing rate in the October 2013 Midwifery Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
PLTCI invites PRC Baguio to process for the Board Exam Application to be held at PLTC Audio Visual Room
September 12, 2014 @ 8:00am - 5:00pm

----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to PLT College, Inc. for winning the 2nd Place in the tagline and design contest on the occasion of the 275th Founding Anniversary of Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya last April 12, 2014 at the LGU Gymnasium, Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya
----------------------------------------------
Congratulations For Passing the August 2014 Licensure Examination for Teachers
ELEMENTARY LEVEL
Alunday, Filemjohn C.
Aquino, Jonalyn C.
Chilagan, Jay-Ann Chain O.
Danggalan, Annaliza C.
Duhalndon, Saniboy B.
Focasan, Beth E.
Hangud, Shiracris A.
Moises, Loreny C.
Pigoh, Levy E.
Rebujio, Jenny Joy D.
Tinong, Shiela P.
Velano, Clarimar M.

SECONDARY LEVEL
Agraam, Ramon C.
Ananayo, Shielly M.
Paway, Caroline G.
Sadang, Mary Grace L.
Sanchez, Arnie F.
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Congratulations to our NEWLY REGISTERED CRIMINOLOGIST

1. ACAPEN, FRANK ISRAEL LADYONG

2. AGNOL, REYGIE MONTERIAL

3. ALIGUYON, ALEXANDER DULNUAN

4. ANCHETA, BYRON PUGUON

5. APANGDAN, JUMER EHENG

6. ATTABAN, EMILZEN DULNUAN

7. BAGUILAT, ANDRES JR.

8. BALANGUI, TRINITY PATACLANG

9. BALANGUI, TORZE PATACLANG

10. BALDINO, JOLAD KITANO

11. BANGSOYAO, GANO RIMANDO

12. BANG – UD, FELIPE POHDON

13. BARTOLOME, CHARLY BINOMNGA

14. BAYUNGAN, JOBERT GAMMAD

15. BELUAN, EPIFANIO JR REYNO

16. BINOLOC, VIVIEN BANGGOT

17. BRIONES, JERALDINE AWITAN

18. BUCASAN, CHRISTIAN MANIAGO

19. BUGNAY, JOHN JR NGETEG

20. BUYA, EZRA LEE ANANAYO

21. BUYAYO, CLAYTON MAGUIWE

22. CAHIMARI, HERMAN MEJIA

23. CALACAL, RUSTOM DUMULAG

24. CHAG – A, EMILIO JR. CHILAGAN

25. CLEMENTE, KIM HAROLD CHILAGAN

26. CULHI, ADELINE NAHINGAN

27. CUNAPA, JAMIE PACLIW

28. DACUSIN, NORVIN AYAO – AO

29. DE GUZMAN, IAN CHESTER CARAMAT

30. DE GUZMAN, NESTOR AMBATALI

31. DELA CRUZ, DENNIS ORTIZ

32. DIWAG, DARYL MADANOM

33. DIZON, CYRUS MC LEO DAGURO

34. DULNUAN, ROXANNE ALIGUYON

35. FARIñAS, ISIS ANGELICA PALAFOX

36. FERRER, RHEA MONDIGUING

37. GAFFUY, IVY SHAIRAH VALMORES

38. GALLANGI, CLIFORD CABIAG

39. GROSPE, MARK ANTHONY ROSENDO

40. GUIMBATAN, JULIENNE NAHILIT

41. GUIMBONGAN, JEROME BATA

42. GUINGAYAN, JAYZLE GAMAON

43. GUINGAYAN, JONELL GAMAON

44. HAGGOD, KAYZEE DAN BOYANGAN

45. HANGDAAN, KYRK HARRENCE GULLANAN

46. HEPPOG, JOSE NIPAHOY

47. IMMATONG, ROBINSON BALLANGI

48. LABINGON, AMAYA BANGUIAO

49. LADIA, JOHN MARK ANTONIO

50. LAMARCA, AL RACHID JIMENEZ

51. LAROSA, ANDREW ACOSTA

52. LUMINES, JOHNSON LAYONG

53. LUMINES, CHARLES FOYAYOA

54. MAGNO, GIL BAGGAY

55. MANUEL, HANDERD ESTACIO

56. MATIS, REXON WADINGAN

57. MINDANAO, HEBREW PAUL AGCIO

58. MOLINA, JAIRUS JOSHUA MAGDAY

59. NGABIT, KRYSAN BEY DULNUAN

60. NGITTIT, MAE – AN BANUTAN

61. NICOD – AM, MELCHOR AMBOHNON

62. NIDOY, JAYSON ALCANTARA

63. PACULLA, ROMULO III GADIT

64. PADILLA, PATRICK PANNAG

65. PAGUYO, LIEZEL LORENZO

66. PALUBO, AILEEN DULNUAN

67. PANUGAN, ALDRIN JOY DAQUIOAG

68. PASCUA, CLIFFORD JOHN CAPUA

69. PUGAO, JOMER NABATILAN

70. PUGUON, CHRISTIAN TEH –GE

71. PUHI, MARK GREGORY ALIPIO

72. PUTAC, ABIGAIL BAGUILAT

73. RAVELO, CHEENEE ROSE CALDERON

74. RODA, DEVIS ANTONIO

75. SABO, GERALD DULINAS

76. SABO, GERALD DULINAS

77. SADUESTE, REY CHRISTIAN LAYNO

78. SISON, JOAN ROSE GUILLERMO

79. TAGUILING, JAY – AR TIMMANGO

80. TUGUINAY, JESSLEE PUGONG

81. UHUAD, JHUNEL JOSE

82. UYAMI, MIRIAM BALASWIT

83. WALLACE, SUSHIMITA THEAROSE BUADO

 

1ST Time Passers= 95, Failed= 12,88.79%
Repeater Passer = 1, Failed = 21, 4.55%
Overall Performance 96/129 = 74.42%
National Passing Rate= 12245/28187 = 43.44%

----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to our NEWLY REGISTERED NURSES for Passing the December 7 – 8 NURSE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Ian B. Acierto RN
Jolyn N. Allib, RN
Jonel G. Avanzado, RN
Chazelle May B. Bandao, RN
Kris Angelei M. Castro, RN
Stephen Jhon P. Chancoco, RN
Jarant B. Dagdag, RN
Dimache Rodel, RN
Ronald Bryan J. Florendo, RN
Katherine D. Galiguis, RN
Agustin W. Gayading, RN
Loren Z. Montaño, RN
Cristy Marie Y. Puhay, RN
Michelle V. Reyes, RN
Jolly Mae G. Villaflores, RN
Devorah V. Sarmiento, RN
Ma. Consuelo I. Soriano, RN
Rona Joy G. Tolentino, RN
Augusta Ponchaohan, RN
Early Joy Stephanie U. Aban, RN
Brenda H. Dulnuan, RN
Shiela Tolete, RN
Abraham B. Tumaneng, RN
Chyna Ly Alcayna, RN
Ric M. Antonio, RN
Bernard Varik B. Dulnuan, RN
Grace Buya, RN
Rolyne Cabbigat, RN
Eva Sheryl DS. Coloma, RN
Sunshine Collado, RN
Kresta Dagadag, RN
Lynfel Dagadag, RN
Irene P. Gulingay, RN
Analyn Limon, RN
Archiemagne Mendoza, RN
Michael Kevin Obaña, RN
Ellen Joy B. Pangilinan, RN
Myla G. Ramiscal, RN
We are Proud of you

From your PLTC Family


----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to PLT College, Inc. for being Rank#7 in the top performing schools in the October 2013 Criminologist Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to the PLT Criminology graduates for registering a 80.92 % passing rate in the October 2013 Criminologist Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to the PLT Midwifery graduates for registering a 70.37 % passing rate in the October 2013 Midwifery Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
PLTCI invites PRC Baguio to process for the Board Exam Application to be held at PLTC Audio Visual Room
September 12, 2014 @ 8:00am - 5:00pm

----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to PLT College, Inc. for winning the 2nd Place in the tagline and design contest on the occasion of the 275th Founding Anniversary of Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya last April 12, 2014 at the LGU Gymnasium, Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya.
__________________________

1ST Time Passers= 95, Failed= 12,88.79%
Repeater Passer = 1, Failed = 21, 4.55%
Overall Performance 96/129 = 74.42%
National Passing Rate= 12245/28187 = 43.44%

----------------------------------------------

Michael Kevin Obaña, RN
Ellen Joy B. Pangilinan, RN
Myla G. Ramiscal, RN
We are Proud of you

From your PLTC Family


----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to PLT College, Inc. for being Rank#7 in the top performing schools in the October 2013 Criminologist Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to the PLT Criminology graduates for registering a 80.92 % passing rate in the October 2013 Criminologist Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to the PLT Midwifery graduates for registering a 70.37 % passing rate in the October 2013 Midwifery Licensure Examination.
----------------------------------------------
PLTCI invites PRC Baguio to process for the Board Exam Application to be held at PLTC Audio Visual Room
September 12, 2014 @ 8:00am - 5:00pm

----------------------------------------------
Congratulations to PLT College, Inc. for winning the 2nd Place in the tagline and design contest on the occasion of the 275th Founding Anniversary of Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya last April 12, 2014 at the LGU Gymnasium, Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya
----------------------------------------------
Congratulations For Passing the August 2014 Licensure Examination for Teachers
ELEMENTARY LEVEL
Alunday, Filemjohn C.
Aquino, Jonalyn C.
Chilagan, Jay-Ann Chain O.
Danggalan, Annaliza C.
Duhalndon, Saniboy B.
Focasan, Beth E.
Hangud, Shiracris A.
Moises, Loreny C.
Pigoh, Levy E.
Rebujio, Jenny Joy D.
Tinong, Shiela P.
Velano, Clarimar M.

SECONDARY LEVEL
Agraam, Ramon C.
Ananayo, Shielly M.
Paway, Caroline G.
Sadang, Mary Grace L.
Sanchez, Arnie F.
-----------------------------------

ENROLLMENT SCHEDULE
2nd Semester, S.Y. 2016-2017
October 17 to November 3, 2016
ADDING/CHANGING SUBJECTS
November 4, 2016

Students are encouraged to enroll before going for Semestral break.

Start of Classes will be on November 7, 2016.

 ______________________



  • 12.png
  • 41.png
  • 44.png
  • 24.png
  • 33.png
  • 7.png
  • 2.png
  • 32.png
  • 25.png
  • 17.png
  • 5.png
  • 18.png
  • 6.png
  • 35.png
  • 22.png
  • 42.png
  • 11.png
  • 27.png
  • 23.png
  • 40.png

Warning: file_get_contents(http://api.flickr.com/services/rest/?photoset_id=72157635088659021&per_page=1200&page=1&extras=url_sq%2Curl_z%2Cowner_name&api_key=749261ac0bf1a95eb467311402eb1ab5&method=flickr.photosets.getPhotos&format=php_serial) [function.file-get-contents]: failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! HTTP/1.0 403 Forbidden in /home/pltc/public_html/plugins/content/myFlickr/myFlickr/myFlickr.class.php on line 46

PLT College, Inc. Official Website

Recognition Program (August 16, 2013)

Err :